Divorce and maintenance when husband wants divorce


Humari marriage ke 6year ho Gaye hai humare do children hai. Humare pati Hume rent or chhod kr humse alag rahne Lage...kharcha nahi mil pane ki wajah se main Apne make me 6month se rah Rahi hoo. Unki income 40000 thousand hai Wo humse divorce chahta hai...kahte hai me Ra affair kisi se hai...wo jabardasti blanks paper pr likhwa liye hai.nahi likhegi to divorce de denge KH ke ..,.pr Mai divorce nahi chahti *Kya mere Bina wo divorce le lenge *Agr Aisa hua to Hume mantanance ke tour pr minimum kitna mil Sakta hai Humne Abhi tak koi report thane me ya court me nahi diya hai Hume kya karna chahiye....


Answers (4)

DEAR MAM
PAHALAY AAP EK CRIMINAL CASE FILE KARAY AUR USMY BOLAY KI AAP SE BLANK PAPAER MAI SIGNATURE LIYA HAI AUR SATH MAI EK MAINTENANCE CASE FILE KARAY AUR MAINTAINANCE CLAIM KARAY AUR MARAY HISAB SE AAP KO RS 15000 SE 20000 P.M MAINTAINANCE MIL JAYAGA
DETAIL OPENION KAY LIYA SAMPARK KARAY


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Sirf ek signature se apka divorce nhi ho sakta, iske liye court mein ap dono ko appear hokr divorce k liye consent dikhani hogi tbhi divorce allow ho sakta h usmeim bhi 6 Mahine lgte hn km se km...apko maintenance file krna chahiye family court mein, apko apne husband ki salary ka 50% milna chahiye aur apke 2 Bachche hn jo apke saath hi rehye hn to unke liye bhi apke husbnd ko maintenance dena hoga...

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

As per ur case u have to file a informatory petition in family court .As another case of maintaince in family court claiming maintaince for ur children untill new marriage is not done.minimum of 25000 can be claimed

Respect Mam
Jaisa apne likha hai ki apke pati apko chod diye hai or apse divorce lena chahte hai par aap taiyar nahi hai. Ish case mai pati ka case bahut kamjore hai par pata lagane ki jarurat hai ki wo kkahi divorce file to nahi kar diye hai. Agar wo Divorce file kar diye hai to contest karna hoga. Aap maintenance ka case kar sakte hai or apko jyada se jyada maintenance mil sakat hai yah depend karta hai kaise case file huya... call me jyada information ke liye..

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

My wife has filed Domestic violence, child custody and maintenance case against me. As i am the sole earning member of the family, can i use that to l…

Read More

Dear Sir, A kind request to let me know how much will court decides Temporary Alimony before divorce petition as I am already paying rs 1000-/- under …

Read More

I GOT MARRIED ON MAY 2008.MY HUSBAND IS AN IT EMPLOYEE EARNS UPTO 2 LAKHS PER MONTH.I HAVE A DAUGHTER 8 YRS OLD. MY HUSBAND FILED DIVORCEE CASE ON JUN…

Read More

Sir/madam, I applied for intrim maintainance in feb 2018, my husband didn't come for 2 hearings, later the judge transferred in may.But New judge …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue