Procedure to withdraw complaint from cyber cell and SSP prakasam


I was having some amount of money in Bitcoin-india.org(company). In 8-jan-2018 , Bitcoin-India.org has closed my account and my amount was trapped in that company. So I lodge a online complaint in Delhi Cyber Cell( Economic offense wing) and I received reference number of my complaint. I also sent my application through speed post to Delhi Cyber Cell. After few days Delhi Cyber Cell( Economic offense wing) mailed me the following reply : This is to inform you that the Complaint No. E-2017/2114 filed by you through “Online Complaint for Economic and Cyber Offences” has been sent/transferred to the Senior Superintendent of Police, Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh. vide Despatch no. 235/Complt Br/DCP/EOW, Dt - 11.01.2018. After that I got no response from Delhi Cyber Cell and SSP Prakasam On 8/03/2018, Bitcoin-India.org has opened my account and I have withdraw all my money. Now I want to withdraw my complaint from Both Delhi Cyber Cell And SSP Prakasam. How can i withdraw complaint


Answers (2)

Write a letter to SSP Prakasam giving reference to your complaint along with a copy to Commissioner Delhi Cyber Crime division requesting withdrawal of the complaint. Follow up after few days (say two weeks). If at all they do not withdraw your complain, contact me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hello client hru.
I have read Ur query in which you have mentioned tht Bitcoin India has sezied you account due to which Ur amount has been stucked due which u have made a complaint to cyber crime cell Delhi as well as to delhi police as well now Ur account have been reactivated again and u have widrawn Ur money from Ur account now u have to close tht account. So u need a proper guidance because as I have already committed a mittake

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hello sir, My account had been debited with 8k in month of December 2016. I already lodged complaint in Cyber crime. But I didn't receive acknowle…

Read More

Hey, There is a recruitment consultancy in Dadar, who charge money for placement but at they end they dont provide with job. They are playing with peo…

Read More

1. Sir ik ladke ne court se notice bheja hai. Usne bitcoin id se dallar chori karne ka Iljaam lagaya hai. 2.Sir maine koi dallar nahi churaye hai. So …

Read More

Hi.. I had met a girl on fb. Suddenly the conversion went wrong. We were talking about something . I told her that I'll tell her father that she h…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue