I'm a gay. My gay partner is blackmailing me with my nude photos

In Cyber Crime Law
I'm a gay . My gay partner is blackmailing me with my nude photos and videos . I asked to delete them but he is keep on blackmailing me with it . Iwant those photos and videos to be deleted. And my partner should be arrested.

Answers (2)

198 votes

Dear client
don't panic
according to your statement your partner did unlawful act.
nobody have the right to giving threat to others.
immediately you have to lodge a police complaint against him.
I will guide you and help you.
please contact me.
he will be punished soon.
thanks and regards

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

61 votes

Blackmail using nude phones is a huge crime that has been committed by your x partner. We will have to file a complaint in Cyber Cell and take appropriate actions against him by calling him for enquiry and deleting all photos including online backups. Contact me I have good influence inside CyberCell

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles