I have doubt that my calls are getting trap by some third party.


Hello , I am facing a emotional phase of life as someone dear to us is no more. now we all family members are in doubt that someone is tracing our numbers. Is it possible ? or any way to find out this?


Answers (1)

hello sir I am advocate and you can change your company and you can complain for try and then next one you can load of FIR in company and can I change your company then you in IT Act 66 e loading FIR for company and and other provisions


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

From Now is downloading from any torrent sites is illegal and the user's have to face imprisonment and have to pay fine upto Rs.3 lakh.…

Read More

Hi Just wanted to enquire if the confesticated stuffs like hard disk og a laptop which is corrupt can be send by cops for cloning without the permisio…

Read More

friends... its ashame to tell you that... I have been cheated from a dimapur guy... he told me to transfer the amount 1500 to his account,.. then he s…

Read More

Dear Sir, i am  working in chennai in one of the private firm as a employee.One month before i got mail from Indeed career operation pvt Ltd-Hyde…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue