×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Complaint against girl for threatening to file case


I had a sex chat with lady, whose no.I found over internet. She told me her charges, then I paid her. Then we exchanged nude pics. After that she found me, my family and friends on FB. Now she is blackmailing me to give her money otherwise she'll file FIR and send sex chat details to my family and friends. Also, se kept deleting the black mailed messages.


Answers (2)

Hi,
You have to approach the cybercrime police station immediately and file a case against her for blackmaing. You must save all the evidence ( specially the bank transfer statement and blackmaling conversation ). You have to save the evidence and go to the cybercrime police station.
Before that you have to explain the problem with your parents and best friends. So, they will give you moral support to you. Share the problem with your best friends first.
Solution: Please consult an advocate near your jurisdiction to file a case against her immediately( along with hard copy of witness). Don't worry. Have a nice day. Thanks for your query.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

hi.....yours is a case of cyber bullying which is done with methodical planning with intent to extort money. you need quickly see a cyber lawyer who'll help you in taking necessary steps before any damages is caused to you with a fake case.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

This person has hacked by computer on all social sites like yahoo messenger , Facebook, Orkut and even my mobile phone hacked .He didnt let me talk an…

Read More

Hello sir, I was doing an online job with company name . But one day their server was down, I used to call them, but accidentally I login with my phon…

Read More

Hi, I wanted to know if conducting a free survey on the area of customer satisfaction of an Organization is illegal. If yes, do the individual or an o…

Read More

Hello Team, I want to complain against website of real estate marketing company and website of Real estate Builder. based on the information available…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue