LawRato

who to be named as accused in the case of criminal case to be filed ag


13-Jun-2024 (In Criminal Law)
who to be named as accused in the case of criminal case to be filed against state bank of india
Answers (3)

Answer #1
886 votes
hell hello sir State Bank off India ke dwara kuchh bhi kar ghotala ya kuchh bhi paise se Lena Dena hua hai to aap usko bhi sar Bank ko dal sakte hain head quarter ko jo hai aap party banaa sakte hain aur uske manager ko party banaa sakte hain aur jis vyakti dwara Kiya Gaya usko bhi AAP party banaa sakte hain
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
866 votes
hello this side Himanshu Singh Chauhan practicing advocate at high court Lucknow.
In criminal case file against state bank of India u should name branch manager of that branch and employees involve in your transaction.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #3
859 votes
If it is a financial regular is like criminal breach of trust and the representation is made to the chief executive officer of the bank earlier than including bank manager the chief executive officer of the bank will be jointly liable section under IPC
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."