×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal action against father for using abusive languages


My dad is quite abusive. We take tuitions at home he abuses in front of the students.Also to neighbours. Even he abuses us ( his children). I cannot bear it. Is there any way we can get rid of this. Kindly advise.


Answers (1)

Gentleman!
Don't mind, but I Hope it is not your conspiracy to get rid of your father by all ways, otherwise the laws for conspiracy about parents are now a days are so strict, keep in mind.

Now about your query- So many persons are having abusive nature as it's becomes there nature to be so, like,- with friends, with persons before, while talking-walking such persons unknowingly using abusive words, it's becomes there habit, part of life though they don't want to be so, Psychologists says as such persons borns and brought up with such type of surroundings it's becomes their nature.
Consider by different way. You take tuitions means by profession you are a teacher. So consider mother father gives birth to child and when child does any wrong act they consider why child does it and they tries hard for child by everything. As father holds hand and understands child in his childhood, like you hold your father's hand and first psychologically understand him why he does so.
If you fail to do so take a assistance of psychologist and counsellors for your father.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Dear sir My mother was expired before 2 and half months due to an accident. Before my mother\'s death my father was torchuring her. And now after …

Read More

Boys of other Colonies Roaming in the our Residential area Abusing each other and fighting disturbing the Peace of Colony. What legal action may be ta…

Read More

I need help for my friend. He has been loving a girl since 4 years. However, it is one sided love and he has been approaching the girl continiously. N…

Read More

Sir a false fir is done against me and i was on custody for few days after that I'm on bail and case is landing can I join govt job bcz I m get se…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue