How to sue for physical injury and harm


sir 10-15 logo ne mere chacha ko bahut berhmi se mara hai unki halat bahut serious hai and police sahi se kuch kr nhi rhi hai ...pls help me kya kre ... kya unpar attempt to murder ka case kr sakte hai?

Answers (5)


152 votes

After taking a suitable appointment come with the clues of whole incident with a fresh mind.
So that it shall be easy to discuss and frame a proper passage for a court procedure to justice.
i think that remedy you are seeking.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

134 votes

Ha aap aisa kr sakte hai lekin uske liye kisi Advocate se miliye vo aapka case file karega isliye aap apne sahar me kisi Advocate se miliye aur use saari baat btaye vo Shi tareke se case file karega to aapka fayda hoga

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience
131 votes

Apke chacha ko 10 -15 logo ne marne me kon se bepans used kiye hai .
Agar chhuri ,kulhari ,arm's ,and other used kiye hai or unki injury report me chhuri kulhari arms ki injury hai to u/s307 IPC investigation me bad jayegi .
Or agar police u/s 307 IPC nahi bdhti hai to injury report ke adhar par u/s 155 (2) C.R.P.C. me ap court me application dekar attempt to murder ka case kar sakte hai.

307 votes

Apki fir registered nahi hui kya ager nahi hui to court se kerwaye .aur agar Ho Gayi to court me application deker police status report Mangwa lijiye isse police action me aa jayegl aur Apka Kaam Ho jayega

130 votes

बिलकुल कर सकते हैं आप ऐसा करे
- चाचा के फ़ोटो ले चोटों की
पूरा घटनाक्रम लिख ले और किसी वक़ील से सम्पर्क कर की जानकारी megistrate को दे . Magistrate police को FIR दर्ज करने का आदेश देगी. ये सब कार्यवाही धारा 190(1) crpc के अंतर्गत होगी.

लखनऊ में आप हमें सम्पर्क कर सकते हैं

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles