LawRato

Had purchased service of a call girl through a broker in past


19-Apr-2024 (In Criminal Law)
Hi I had contacted a broker in past for a prostitute services and paid amount Actual girl has not my number or anything. Do I have to now worry for any legal issues in future?
Answers (3)

Answer #1
540 votes
if you are afraid that you can be black mailed for this event than you do not need to worry. if you find anything suspicious you can go to the police immediately and get you complaint registered with details of the event with details of contacts
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
835 votes
Is the broker threatening you now with any kind of legal action or are you just wondering about a situation. Paying for prostitution is not illegal. where is location exactly to determine court jurisdiction
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #3
902 votes
there are no legal issues in future if you have contacted the girl through a broker and she does not have your number. relax and have faith in yourself , however as an elder I will suggest you to avoid any such activities because legally it might not impact you but cannot be said anything medically or morally and if you agree to get yourself into the aspect please beaware
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."