×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Refund from coaching institute for lack in services


What evidence I can produce against coaching institute? My case is I enrolled for java advanced course in October but my classes did not start till December. Due to delay in commencement of class, I switched to Android. Even now my class has not commenced according to my batch timing and when I attended one class I was not satisfied with the teaching. I want to withdraw and get my refund. But they are declining it.


Answers (1)

You can claim your refund by sending a legal notice also the same depends on the contract signed between you and the classes. ... you may contact for further clarifications and advice ........what are they saying on the class commencement and refused


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

i joined a course of duration of 6 months where i paid half fees of 45000 and in receipt its written not refundable. At time of joining they lured me …

Read More

A weightloss center promised me a refund in case the treatment didn't work out, but it was oral. The treatment did not work and now they refuse to…

Read More

I was forced to take a Holiday membership and sign the agreements of 10 years plan. I visited a company on 24th Feb where they almost convinced me to …

Read More

I enrolled in MBA at a university ,Chhattisgarh. but the classroom had dangerous seepage problem due to which i got electricity shock. also classroom …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue