Action as coaching institute rusticates student for hanging id card


How can I take legal action against my coaching institute who exerted huge pressure for hanging identity card and rusticates me for this, I carry it all time but I can't hang it?


Answers (2)

This is something which will not be covered under purview of legal remedy. However, you can read the rules of the coaching and if it does not have anything with this regard you can claim back your fees.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You may approach to consumer forum against this behavior from coaching institute. The identity card is issued to student to disclosed their identity and on demand of management or related officer you may show to them but they cant force you to hang it on and if they rusticate you. You may take legal action filling case in consumer court .

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

In one of engineering college I deposited fee in2015 but I was late for with draw of admission, i not go even single day in college because of lack of…

Read More

I have written exam very well but I got just 9 marks..but the university says The fees for reverification is 10000rs...And the university says if the …

Read More

I m a student of Medical College.Took admission for Post graduation paying 6 lakhs fees annually. College has no basic facilities for the stduents lik…

Read More

Can I recover my fee back from a renown IAS coaching institute in Chandigarh as the institute failed to provide what they promised at the time of admi…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue