LawRato

ROAD MADE ON PRIVATE PROPERTY WITH OUT OWNERS PERMISSION


In Civil Law
RESPECTED SIR/MADAM IN MY LAND MY NEIGHBOURING 3 FAMILY PEOPLE MAKE ONE ROAD WITH OUT MY PERMMISSION.BEFORE MAKING THE ROAD IT SELF I COLLECTED INJECTION ORDER AGAINST THESE PEOPLE. THEN ALSO THEY MADE THE ROAD.NOW FOR THIS PURPOSE I LOST AROUND 250000 RUPEES.. CASE IS GOING IN THE COURT THEN ALSO THEY ARE ENLARGING THE ROAD AND USING THIS ROAD FOR VECHILE PASSAGE ALSO.. POLICE AND NO OTHERS RESPONDING PROPERLY.. NOW I WANT TO CLOSE THE ROAD AND I NEED THE COMPENSATION ALSO. FOR THAT WHAT I WANT TO DO.. PLS HELP ME..

Answers (2)


258 votes

You can file a petition in court against them for violating injunction order against them and in the same petition you can require police assistance by an order of the court for closing the way they so created

In that petition you can ask a commissioner emergently to inspect the place to note the encrochment before court as well as to punish them by sending to civil prison


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

238 votes

You have stated that a case has already been filed and an injunction has been granted. If the neighbours are violating the injunction order you can file a petition before the same court to prosecute them for violation of injunction order. You can also file a petition for mandatory injunction for restoring the earlier position.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
14 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
14 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles