×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal action against non compliance of legal agreement signed


Sir/ma'am my uncle taken rs. 3,00,000 from us and signed on Rs. 10 court paper , promised that he will left our house after 2 years, but now 4 years passed now he said that do whatever you want to do I will not leave, what can I do now?


Answers (2)

You may file money suit for realisation of your money. But there is three years time is prescribed for filing money suit. Hence you can file money suit after explaining the reason for delay in filing the suit.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

What's the dispute between u n ur uncle.is the house ancestral property or purchased by u. If ur uncle don't return ur money u can file a money suit in a competent court of law. onus will b on u to prove ur allegations.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

what is the difference between then burden of proof and the standard of proof…

Read More

Kya ham street dogs ko ghar me rkha sakte h 15 Doge's…

Read More

I have traveled to 3 western countries as a minor. At that time, name in passport was: RSG where G is my father's name. My parents somehow afforde…

Read More

With out permission of neighbour by using land development permission soil removed up to 9 foot depth.consequence to the neighbour is threat to their …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue