Lawyer misguided us, how to get back the property


MERE DADA JI KO PAKISTAN SE 1947 ME AANE KE BAAD PUNJAB STATE KE ROHTAK DIST ME (JO AB HARYANA ME HAI) ZAMEEN ALLOT KI GAYE, 1955 ME GOVT SE ZAMEEN AQUIRE KA NOTICE AAYA LEKIN JIS PURPOSE KE LIYE ZAMEEN AQUIRE KI GAYE WAHA AISA KUSH NAHI HUA AUR 1965 ME HUM US ZAMEEN PAR KHETI BAARI KARNE LAGE . LEKIT 1980 KE AAS PAAS HAME DARA DHAMKA KAR ZAMEEN SE BAAHR KAR DIYA AUR 4-5 DUSRE LOGO US ZAMEEN KE ANDAR KAR DIYA, LEKI GOVT. NE USKA KOI USE KIYA . 1986 ME HUMNE UN LOGO PAR KABZE KAA CASE KAR DIYA KYO KI GIRDAWARI AUR INTKAAL MERE DADA JI KE NAAM 1992 TAK CHALTA RAHIA JO BAAD ME UNKI DEATH KE BAAD HAME BINA NOTICE DIYE CHANGE KAR DIYA GAYA , 2007 ME COURT DECREE MERE PAPA JI KE NAAM AA GAI, LEKIN HAMARE ADVOCATE NE HAME MISGUIDE KARE RAKHA AUR DUSRI PARTY KE SAATH MIL GAYA NA HI HAME KABZA DILAYA AB HAME KYA KARNA CHHAIYE

Answers (3)


111 votes

Agr decree apke favour me h to.ap execution dal skte ho.or unke against contempt of court dl skta h.or order dekhna padega ki court ne kya mention kiya .tbhi pta chl skta h.kitna time hua h order hue.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

235 votes

Can you plz send the order copy of judgement in 2007 and another thing is you did not inform about notice sent by govt to acquire land was that under sec 4 or 6 that is also important to know. Kindly also confirm if govt has constructed anything over there or that is still an agriculture land.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
11 years Experience
Advocate Sunita Bafna
Mumbai Central, Mumbai
6 years Experience
304 votes

Sahi Salah ke liye sab dastavejo ka avlokan karna ati awashyak hai. isliye sabhi dastawejo ki photocopy mere email par bhejo aur jo notification acquisition ke liye hua tha, kya woh notice abhi barkarar hai ya cancel ho gaya hai. Iska byora bhi jin kagjato me hai, weh kagjat bhi mujhe bejo. Tabhi main tumhe sahi salah de paunga.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles