Clarification on rights and benefits of SC student


What are the rights and benefits of a sc student in west bengal?


Answers (2)

The Schedule Caste is a reserved category. Such reservation is available in admission of the student in School, Colleges and also the reservation is available for any competitive exams and in the employment and also the same may be accessed in departmental promotion sometimes. All the best. Regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

The rights of a Sc student is to get reservation while getting admission in collages in case there is an admission test facility.They are also provided with concession in admission fees etc.All these facility is provided for the welfare of the community.
Regards

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Actually i called an officer in the education department for the details of scolarship but i did a mistake that i said myself to be the principal of c…

Read More

I am belong to oc but my teachers made mistake to enter my caste bc. But i do not get any benefits .but I taken schlorship at once .l apply govt gob a…

Read More

Respected Sir, I, as an owner of school have done School Registration in trust of 5 Member. The deed done in 2017. Now one of my trust member objectin…

Read More

Stone crushers being authorized near schools in village Ratanpura U S NAGAR also being a health hazard due to dust and overload trucks that go right i…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue