×

quesFather visitation right before divorce

I am an Indian resident 39 years old married in 1st July 2008 and now lives in Pune for last 4 years.My wife left my rented house at Pune with some argument (why i should not surrender my salary to her although i manage family expenses) with my son on 3rd May 2015 instead of my opposition not to shift the child.On 11th May 2015, i travel to Chennai to see the family on occasion of my child birth day.Unfortunately i am unable meet my family as the address given by her was fake one.Currently there is no divorce case against me. In this case how can i meet my child?

  • ansSir, as on today there's no bar or preventing orders against you for visiting your child. Therefore there are no legal hurdles for you . At any time you can visit and meet your child by taking your own course.

    Advocate Sagar Kothari

      District Court Shivajinagar, Pune

  • ansThe details as to age of your child have not been provided. Whether child is a girl or boy that is also not disclosed. Considering these aspects proper guidance can be given. Further if you want to get divorce or not that has to be considered. So please provide all the details.

    Advocate Radhika Pachpor

      Erandwane, Pune

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Child Custody Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Child Custody lawyers in India

Similar questions

My son recently got remarried to a widow who has a 8 years old son.…
If both parents are U.S citizen and if they adopt a child within family members(Religion…
If one parent who has custody goes to jail and doesn't come back after released…
A hindu person, not having a son, adopt his own widow daughter's minor son. Adoption…

Child Custody Lawyers in India

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ujwal Phasate

  Kukde Lay Out
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Namrata Jayakar

  Churchgate
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly