What will be the consequences of cheque bounced


there is friend of mine ,he want to acting and he asked to do need fully, i asked 3lkh and some chanel guys taken the money he left, now he asked money back so i have given post dated cheque aof 3 lkh of apil, i the behlaf of cheque i have already gven 1.5kh but , still he deposited my 3lkh cheque in the band, i asked him why you deposited 3lkh bank ,he i need 1,5lk that y i deposited, still again 2 times he deposited. tell what to do ?

Answers (1)


216 votes

Your message is not that much clear. How he paid you, by cheque or cash further you have not explained how you gave RS. 150000/-. If rs. 50000 is given by cheque then you may write your bank to stop payment. Ask him to return your cheque.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles