×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What to do if case of cheque bounce has been initiated against me


Mene ek check Diya tha Jo ki kisi saman ko lene ke lie tha Jo mene nahi liya aur ab vo aadmi mujhpar 138ni ka mukadma Kar Raha he me Kiya karu


Answers (3)

Have you received the notice or he is only threatening..if the facts that you are narrating are true, and you have received a legal notice you can send a reply to that notice. But if he files a suit then you have to face it.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Aap kisi Advocate se Milo personally aur use case ke baare me sb btao vo Advocate Aapke case me aapki taraf se jawab lgayega to kisi Advocate se mil KR baat kro ya hme call kro aur apna jawab court me lgao

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

Cheque bounce ka case karne se pehle wo aadmi aapko ek legal notice serve karega jo mandatory hai... uske reply mei pehle aap bataiye ke koi aisa transaction hua he nahi hai... uske paas transaction ko proove karne ke liye koi evidence nahi hoga... to uska case dismiss ho jayega for want of evidence. In case aapne usko koi aur cheque bhi issue kia hai to bank mei ek stop payment ki application de dijiye


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

When cheque bounce then what step taken…

Read More

During the first hearing,the accused(my friend)absconded from court instead,her lawyer filed bail application basis health issues.In second hearing,sh…

Read More

I file a cheque bounsing case against my known . He not present in court After 1 year court issue PO against him now he want compromise. Now i want ca…

Read More

hi sir i have issued PDF 5 cheques to SBI for card settlement on 2015, but due to some financial reasons it got bounced and i have not received any no…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue