×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Taken loan from someone and gave blank cheque threatening to file case


Hi i have taken loan in cash from a individual on cheque, the amount is 500000. He took my blank cheques as well as my wifes too. Now he is keep asking me to pay 40 lakhs rs otherwise he will sue me and my wife


Answers (2)

चेक मे राशी और तारिक भरी हुई नहीं क्या ?
लोन कब लिया ?
लोन लिया तब और कोई डॉक्युमेंट, रीकोडिंग या अन्य कोई गवाह हे क्या ?
आप और आपकी पत्नी का चेक दोनों का हे क्या ?
नोटिस आपको मिल गया क्या ?
केस कोर्ट में फाइल कर दिया क्या?


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

First you should not give any person a blank cheque you should fill it and give first you can tell me if you have any proof or eye witnessed that you have taken 5 lack from that person. Please provide all details then i will help you in this matter and be sure you dont have to pay 40 lack but first of all provide all details.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have given a cheque of amount 43.5 k to a person before clearing of cheque deal is broked But opposite party using this cheque against me. What to d…

Read More

a person issued me a cheque after taking money but now he is missing . what should i do now ... i have cheques but the person is mnot available and a …

Read More

I expected sbi check of rs 12000 from one of my clients the check got bounced in november 2016 .it is five months now can i still lodge a complain aga…

Read More

If anybody take cheque forcefully. I closed this account.if he present this cheque it will be stopped because of closed account. Can he do any case ag…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue