×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal remedy as cheque presented dishonored as insufficient balance


100000 rupya interest or diya tha .uske badle me ek cheque Mila tha.chequ lagane per paisa account me nahi tha cheque dishonoured ho Gaya. kya krey?


Answers (2)

AFTER RECEIVED OF THE MEMO DATA OF CHEQUE BOUNCE YOU MUST HAVE TO SEND A LEGAL NOTICE OF CEHQUE BOUNCE & IF HE FAILED TO PAY THE CHEQUE DUES THEN YOU FILED A CASE U/S 138 OF NI ACT BEFORE HON'BLE CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

First of all you have to give legal notice and after that, if said amount is not paid by the person concerned then you have to file complaint case under section 138 of the Negotiable Instrument Act before competent court of law, within stipulated period.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

Can I claim for cheque bounce against legal hair after the given party was dead…

Read More

I got a cheque from a guy whom i have given loan, now cheque is bounced. And that guy is not want to give my money back. What can i do to get atleast …

Read More

I have a small gold jeweller and I give gold of Rs 200000 to customer which is government employee on the behalf of cheque of Rs 200000 I put cheque …

Read More

SIR LAST 8 TO 9 YERS SE ALAG ALAG BANK SE LOAN CHAL RAHA HE BHAR RAHA HU BUT NOW IAM LOSS IN MY BUSENESS SO I CANNOT PAY PERSONAL LOAN AMOUNT TO KYA K…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue