×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification on jurisdiction to file cheque bounce case


Dear sir mujhe Kota ke ek person ne chaque Diya Jiski bank branch kota he or me other cities Jaipur me cheque lagaya or vo cheque bounce ho gya he ab me case Kota me karu ya Jaipur me ?


Answers (3)

Aapko cheque bounce ki report jis bank se mili yaani jahan aapne cheque lagaya tha waha ka hi jurisdiction lagega. Adhik jaankari ke liye personally mile aasan aur achchha upay milega. Waise .........


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

complaint can be filed at kota as well as Jaipur. the complaint can be filed under the jurisdiction of the police station of the bank branch situated at Jaipur. as new provision of law says. where account maintained or the where the cheque presented for collection.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

aapka Bank Account jis Police Station ke Jurisdiction me he , us police station se related court me complain file hoga. If your bank account is situated in Jaipur, complain should be filed in Jaipur
Regards
Pramod kumar dani
Advocate


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have a cheq bounced .the issuing party is of virar mumbai and i have my account in bhopal .For filing a case i will have to go to maharashtra or the…

Read More

Sir, i lost my job last year and my personal family problems make the situation more worse.The result i became irregular in paying personal loan EMI.M…

Read More

My husband got his full and final salary cheque on 30/06/2015.I deposited it on Meerut (U.P)Axis Bank (Delhi Road Branch) on 01/07/2015.On the same da…

Read More

RS. 310000/- PAID AGAINST A BLANK CHEQUE. RS. 102000/- INTEREST FOR 17 [email protected]/- RS. 412000/- TOTAL AMOUNT HOW MUCH AMOUNT OF ADVOCATE CHARGES TO …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue