Clarification on court fee stamp to be affixed in memo process


What is the value of court fee stamp to be affixed in a process memo for summoning an accused in a cheque bounce case in Kerala? What is the value of court fee stamp to be affixed in a private complaint to be filed before a Judicial Magistrste in Kerala?


Answers (1)

court fee stamp to be affixed in a process memo for summoning an accused in a cheque bounce case in Kerala is four rupees and the value of court fee stamp to be affixed in a private complaint to be filed before a Judicial Magistrste in Kerala is rupees ten


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

One party has purchased materials from my firm for Rs.3 lacs and given me two post dated cheques for Rs.1.5lacs each. The cheques bounced and the…

Read More

after depositing the cheque it bounced. how will i recover money…

Read More

Cheque retuns money recover kse kare…

Read More

2 laks recd from me and handed over a cheque of same + another cheque 50000 but on his account no balance and no responed to me or call. I have a msg …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue