LawRato

CHEQUE BOUNCING PETITION TO HIGH COURT


In Cheque Bounce Law
MY SECURITY CHEQUE MISUSED AND FILLED FALSE CASE MM COURT PASSED ORDER AND SESSION COURT ORDER TO PAY 100% COMPANSATION. LIABILITY DECIDED TO PAY 200000 IN EMIS COURT ORDER TO PAY 1200000. COMPLAINT FILE 800000. PLS ADVISE OR PROVIDE MBL NO. FOR ADVISE

Answers (2)


297 votes

Assuming that the magistrate has convicted you and the Sessions court has upheld the judgment, You will have to file an appeal before the high Court with substantial grounds within the stipulated period. Delay of each day would be fatal to your case.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato
227 votes

Your question is not clear. If you are saying that your cheque was misused then question arise did you ever file a complaint against the person who has misused your cheque? As per Negotiable Instrument Acr there is a presumption that if the cheque got bounced then you had legally enforceable..

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles