×

quesCheque bounce case filed against me without any fault. What to do?

Sir Mera cheque 10.04.16 date ka tha jisko bank me samne bali party ne 08.07.16 ko bank me lagaya or jo mamo samne bali party ko mila bo 05.12.16 ko mila 5 mahine kya bank apne paas mamo rakh sakti yadi rakh sakti hai to cheque kabhi out dated ho hi nahi sakta or to or cort ne bhi case register kar liya kay kare bataye aap

  • ansAap ko notice mil gaya hai kay. Aapne apni jamant karva li hai kya. .

  • ansCheque was presented very well within the limit of its validity. However as far as the memo date is concerned, it is a matter of evidence. Prima facie it is a fit case to be registered. Court has rightly taken the cognizance.. You will have to face the trial.

    Advocate Apoorv Joshi

      High Court, Indore

  • Send a legal notice for cheque bounce @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Cheque Bounce lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have advanced Rs.4 lack against cheque to a person with out any interest for…
I want to file an Cheque bounce case should in file under sec 190 crpc…
sir my friend is asking me for rs.50000..he is saying that he will return the…
I have been staying at Bengaluru since October 2015 in rent. While I booked the…

Cheque Bounce Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly