LawRato

Cheque bounce case appearance for appearance of accused


19-Apr-2024 (In Cheque Bounce Law)
One of my old friend has filed a cheque bounce case quoting greater amount than that of ehat i have borrowed in blank cheque i given. Cheque bounced and a case has been filed in 2022. I took bail but couldn’t appear a couple of next hearing due to health issues. The case has now been called for appearance of accused(me) but i am now pregnant 7 months and not in a position to travel. I am not in good terms with my old lawyer as he was favouring the petitioner to settle the case. What can i do
Answers (1)

Answer #1
605 votes
Ohkk i will help you. I can recall warrant without your physical appearance. You can contact me . No issue . Police wont arrest you

Ohkk i will help you. I can recall warrant without your physical appearance. You can contact me . No issue . Police wont arrest you
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."