×

quesCan I file sec 138 along with 420 in a cheque bounce case

Can I case file sec138 along with 420 without bail

  • ans138 itself a case in criminal nature. But for 420 you have to satisfy the court. . . . .

  • Send a legal notice for cheque bounce @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Cheque Bounce lawyers in India

Similar questions

Respected Sir/Mam, My Concern is what can i do if Chaeque has been Bounce, &…
This is regarding cheque bounce of amount 9000 dated 16/03/2017, and the concerned person is…
After one year from cheque bounce can we file the cheque bounce case under sec…
Hello sir/madem, r from BILASPUR,my cheque 3,50,000rs is bounce on 14/07/2014,and the person is case…

Cheque Bounce Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly