Clarification on illegal retirement under Army Act


i wanted to file my case with AFT delhi. my case is illegal retirement under army act sec 13 (2)(A)

Answers (3)


280 votes

You need to contact with details of grievance action taken by Army, any redressal mechanism followednby you or any representation made etc. Your case will have to be analysed on merit before giving concrete advise


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

178 votes

From your query it is not possible to know the complete facts of the case and in this situation it is difficult to clarify and advise you correctly. You are suggested to provide the complete facts.
Thanks and regards

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers


Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
5 years Experience
Advocate Akshat Mittal
Sector - 4, Panchkula
3 years Experience
90 votes

U r most welcome to come forward and file such suit and start legal proceeding and can take any assistance at any point of time at bar room and is available for any help .wish u all the best for such strong decision.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles