LawRato

I have not produced my bail bond of 30000 today is last date


In Anticipatory Bail Law
What can i do now can i extend my bail bond date or there will be any arrest by tomorrow

Answers (2)


56 votes
hi this is advocate Vara Prasad, in your case what charges are framed against you, are you already applied anticipatory bail and you have gave a bail bond, I need further information to suggest you to meet me in person or discuss over the phone.
**consultation charges applicable



Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

288 votes
hi
please apply for extension at the earliest citing financial constraints for payment of bail bond.
generally once anticipatory bail is granted there will be no arrest. but if condition is imposed, then you should file for extension of time before the court that granted you bail.


Popular Anticipatory Bail Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Anticipatory Bail Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users


No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."