Advocate Rohil Ansar
Advocate Rohil enrolled with the Bar Council of Rajasthan in 2012. He is a member of the Makrana Bar Association.
Practice Areas
Criminal, Litigation
Dowry Case
High Court
Civil
Courts
- ADJ Court, Makrana
- District Court, Jaipur
- District Court, Nagaur
- Rajasthan High Court
Recently Contacted Lawyers in Jaipur
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Advocate Sunil Sharma
Advocate Gaurav Singhal
Advocate Ajay Sharma
Advocate Ravi Rai Sharma
Advocate Ketan Dhabhai
Advocate Sonam Khandelwal
Advocate Hemraj Bairwa
Advocate Kanak Sharma
Popular Reviews
There are no reviews yet for Advocate Rohil Ansar. Please consult the lawyer through LawRato if you wish to leave a review.
Questions Answered by Advocate Rohil Ansar (25+ answers)
Q: Clarification on application of order 7 rule 11 CPC
Is there any over riding effect of Order 7 Rule 11 over Order 8 Rule 1
Advocate Rohil Ansar answered
Order 7 rule 11 cpc according this is applications to disposal of any suit for you and other which is applied for civil suit order 7 rule 1 so this application may be disposal of civil suit and hirring and disided
Q: What is the procedure to add name in the will
I have property in Alwar. It is in the name of my wife only. I want to get my name also added to the property. It was purchased using my savings only. My religion is Jain. I want to do this free of cost. Is it possible. Right now I am being told expenses of the range of 1 lakh rupees.
Advocate Rohil Ansar answered
Yes it will so easy first fall mutusion in rajistry yout name applications put up yourself for mutusion it will be order of tahsildal your wife half of patision haktrak naama yourself and making new registration
Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Rohil Ansar
Can Advocate Rohil Ansar represent me in court?
Yes, Advocate Rohil Ansar can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.
What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Rohil Ansar?
When you meet with Advocate Rohil Ansar for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.
How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Rohil Ansar?
Before your initial consultation with Advocate Rohil Ansar, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.
What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Rohil Ansar?
During your initial consultation with Advocate Rohil Ansar, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.
How do I communicate with Advocate Rohil Ansar?
It is important to communicate with Advocate Rohil Ansar regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.
How much does it cost to hire Advocate Rohil Ansar?
The cost of hiring Advocate Rohil Ansar can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.
643+ Lawyers are online