Advocate Advait Ghosh
Practice Areas
Criminal, Pocso Act, Anti Corruption, Pmla, Litigation
Civil
Arbitration, Trademark & Copyright
High Court
Courts
- Debts Recovery Tribunal (DRT) Delhi
- Delhi High Court
- District Court, Tis Hazari
- National Company Law Tribunal (NCLT), New Delhi
- Supreme Court Of India
Recently Contacted Lawyers in Delhi
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Advocate Bhawana Pandey
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Advocate Deepti Dogra
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Advocate Jia Kapur
Advocate Yuganshu Sharma
Advocate Prashant Vaxish
Popular Reviews
There are no reviews yet for Advocate Advait Ghosh. Please consult the lawyer through LawRato if you wish to leave a review.
Questions Answered by Advocate Advait Ghosh (25+ answers)
Q: Mne ek ladke k sath sex kiya ab case karn hai rape ka
Mene ek ladke k sath sex kya tha ab m us pr case kar chati hu rape ka ...mujh kya kya karna chaiye case FIR karne aur chargesheet lagwane k 1 lakh rupees dungi
Advocate Advait Ghosh answered
I have done many such cases , I regularly appear in criminal cases in Supreme Court please contact me madam I will get your case done at the earliest I will get chargesheet done at the earliest Di not worry ma’am almost guaranteed results are there with me
Q: my college hostel warden did money fraud
my college hostel warden keep booked hostel room at my name and never ask in 2 months and 5 days back she alloted that room to someone else and now after 2 months she called me and ask that i wiil come back or not. i said that i didnt even send any official form but she is not ready to listen and charges 30000 for 3 months and now saying that she didnt asked to pay money why i pay that much amount?
Advocate Advait Ghosh answered
You cans send her a legal notice and if she does not listen then you have the option of even approaching the Police for the same i have Aldine such cases before and can understand the trauma s CCs aided to dhdjdbkwmgksbsk
Q: Pending retirement benefit concerning past service and 2nd MACP
I was retired on March2021,but has not got benefit of my past service benefit and 2nd MACP from January 2013 onwards despite my repeated requests. My employer assured me in 2022 that case of MACP is under consideration and further informmed me that it is unable to count service, past employer did not transfer capitulated pension contribution as it lost my personal file . Although a copy of my service book was sent to my past Employer . Is it worth to file a case in this juncture(delay)?
Advocate Advait Ghosh answered
I deal with civil service matters exclusively j. The Hon’ble high court of Delhi I have done many such cases your limitation period is still there we can easily do not a problem sir will try our best don’t worry at all sirjee
Q: Hello sir my writ pention is pending
I want to expidite my writ pention in high court can i go in supreme court under article 32 for violation of speedy trial
Advocate Advait Ghosh answered
Yes you can if there is diff one t delay , in September 2024 I had got a sillmikiar otxwr for a client in Supreme Court frombwnch of surya Kant and Dipankar Dutta can happy you under article 32 if theee is judge delay
Q: Copyright act crpf section 63 and 65
A complain raise by computer peripheral manufacturer HP against me under copyright act
Advocate Advait Ghosh answered
We are specialist IPr lawyers , have helped many people in this particular act can tell you how to get relief and ultimately how it will turn out for you in the court of law don’t worry at all we will to
Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Advait Ghosh
Can Advocate Advait Ghosh represent me in court?
Yes, Advocate Advait Ghosh can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.
What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Advait Ghosh?
When you meet with Advocate Advait Ghosh for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.
How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Advait Ghosh?
Before your initial consultation with Advocate Advait Ghosh, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.
What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Advait Ghosh?
During your initial consultation with Advocate Advait Ghosh, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.
How do I communicate with Advocate Advait Ghosh?
It is important to communicate with Advocate Advait Ghosh regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.
How much does it cost to hire Advocate Advait Ghosh?
The cost of hiring Advocate Advait Ghosh can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.
175+ Lawyers are online