quesFraudulent selling of land. How can i get money or land back?

I buy a land from a person who have not right to sell the land but he registe the land in registard office and taken mony from me. My qustion is 1.Can a aperson sell land having no owneship on the property 2. How registard office allow to sell the property without his legal owner 3. Can i get mony from fraudrent buyer if then how 4

  • ans

    We first of suggest you file a police complaint against the person for cheating and forgery under Indian Penal court.

    There after you should challenge the sale deed and seek cancellation for the sale deed.

     

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Can my nephew (sister's son) bedakhal ME by public notice from an ancestral property that…

Dad's self earned land I built a house once loan was approved from bank now…
I run a managed home rental marketplace where we act as a property manager for…
Good afternoon. According to our Prime Minister Modi's Speech I am taking initiative to Register…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Vipin Kumar Malhotra

  Saket Court Complex
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly