×

quesSuspension of a government employee.

I want to clear that can a employee be suspended, when model code of conduct for election is already applicable.

  • ansDuring the Election, the administration is governed by the Election Commission. Till the election is over, the state Govt. can not suspend an employee without the approval of the election commission. This is applicable to Govt. employee only.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir,im an employee of pharmaceutical company for 1month,they want me to leave organization,i hv sum…
Sir I had left a govt job 2years before ,when I was leaving I submitted…
Hello, I have joined the company that I'm currently working in, 3 years back. My…
We are working employee and we have not received 3 months salary, we got personal…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly