quesWish to open a pathology lab. What to know the legalities involved?

I want to open a pathology lab in delhi. I know that ISO certification is required. I want to know that 1. should i opena company first and then get the lab and equipments registered or 2. should i get the equipment first and then go for registration?

  • ans

    It is suggested that first of all, you will have to open the company and get all the equipment registered with respective authorities.

    After registration only, you can get the ISO certification.

    Please follow the link below for the procedure:

    http://www.isoindia.org/iso_Certification_Process.php

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

We have done arya samaj marriage from Delhi on last week know we are planning…

Could I register for MSME for my sole proprietorship, before registering for VAT or should…

What should be done for early hearing by the court otherwise the justice will not…

I have insurance agencies of many different companies. Few of them are on my relatives…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly