×

queswhether security deposit to RWA is a legal act ?

I would like to know, whether security deposit to RWA is a legal act ?

  • ans

    Usually Resident's Welfare Associations are governed by the rules and regulations through which these welfare associations are constituted.

    If deposit of security falls within these rules and regulations, then it is legally obligatory and valid.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

how process to register and issue the registration number of my scheme i have new…
Someone made my fake I'd proof n replaced my no. From Vodafone.. What can I…

Dear All, i recently changed spelling of my name as per numerology. I have few…

Sir ,,I want to know that if I get two degrees which is different university…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly