quesneed for a lawyer or not to advertise for property

Can anyone while buying a property give an advertisement asking for objection from any other party relating to the title of the property or only only a lawyer can do that ?

  • ansAny one can advertise to ensure and affirm that the property is free from any type of encumbrance. You can also go ahead and issue a public notice that you are purchasing the property that in case any one has any claim on the said property to submit objection within a period of 15 days.

    Whereas its your wish to assign this job to a lawyer or not, there is no compulsion to it.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

i am purchasing a land in lucknow. the property is on the name of one…
We are 4 legal heirs for two properties. Owner ( our father and mother) died…
My father created HUF some 25 years back. He was paying income tax on my…

I applied for personal loan from a finance company. They took the processing fees from…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Atit Jain

  Sector-31
 Experience: 7 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly
View in App
Get Upto 40% Off