×

quesLost death certificate of brother. How can i get them again?

i need death certificate of my brother.he was dead in 2001.i lost all certificate of him. so,the solution for it

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      We suggest you to apply for the death certificate at the local municipal department where you previously obtained the death certificate.

      They will issue you another death certificate by taking certain prescribed fees.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Dear Sir/Madam, Father expired 9 years back, now need to apply for Legal Heir Certificate…
    My son has cleared sbi po 2017 mains. We come in obc(NC) category. The existing…

    I want to marry a girl,whose dob is 7 nov 1998 on certificates and he…

    THE BUILDER OF THE APARTMENT ( 9 YEARS OLD) HAS NOT HANDED OVER COMPLETE DOCUMENTS…

    Documentation Lawyers in India

    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate T Kalaiselvan

      Kosapet
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Amit Sharma

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

      Shaniwar Peth
     Experience: 9 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly