quesLicence required for starting spice business.

I am in business of spices for about 14 years now, and want to sell spice powder in packed form. Need advice on licences and permissions required.

  • ans

    You could check with your local state laws about the appropriate licenses necessary when starting a spice business.

    You would need a shop and establishment licence. Sales tax registration, service tax registration, etc.

    Click here to find the best Documentation lawyer in your city.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

All my certificates surname are abbreviated.Now i got passport with full surname.is there any problem…
I have received birth certificate from municipal corporation as of 1990 but all my id…
dear sir, mere brother and father ke sath ek murder m mera nam agaya tha…
My Flat , got registered couple of years back. Yesterday while checking the Stamp Paper…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Vishal V Birajdar

  Andheri West
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly