×

quesKnow the name of the nearest police station.

Can any one guide me that how can I find out the name of related police station of any address in India?

  • ansYou can file the complaint in the police station which is located nearest to your house.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Does a partnership need mandatory registration under Karnataka Samp Duty and Registration Act though it…

I have applied for SC(caste) certificate on 2015 in Howrah(offline) based on my Father SC(caste)…
we are happily married family from past 2 years . we had both the weddings…

we are buying a flat in Gurgoan. we have paid the initial amount. we were…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly