×

queshow to get FIR copy from court for a bike theft case

My bike was theft in Noida, UP three month before. Now I need FIR copies from court can u tell me how can I approach to court. What is the procedure for the same?

  • ans

    You can make an application in the court for getting the untraceable report copy of the stolen bike. 

    After the application is made the court will call the IO (investigating officer) and thereafter furnish the report to you.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

What does no objection certificate means. where can it be used. is it legally binding

Hello Sir/Mam, There is spelling mistake in my father's surname in my high school marksheet.…

Dear Sir/Madam, I was born in tuticorin, but I live in Bangalore since 30 yrs.…

I wish to start up a new delivery system for consumables. what kind of license…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly