queshow long does a case run for ?

A person told that cases run for a lifetime, if petitioner does not come for trail, the case not running ??

  • ansHello, No case runs for a lifetime you should not believe or rely on the hearsay.
    And on the other hand if petitioner does not turn up to attend the hearings then the case gets dismissed.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Whether divorcee women's children could be adopted by her second husband after remarriage under Hindu…
i got married to SC Guy in 2012 and i belonged to General by cast…
I want to correct my date of birth in 10th standard marks card In sslc…

MY MOTHER (NEVER MARRIED) HAD ADOPTED ME THROUGH REGISTERED ADOPTION DEED FROM HER BROTHER. on…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Atit Jain

  Sector-31
 Experience: 7 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly