quesChargesheet by police if not bribed

Persons telling, for good chargesheet police bribes, is it possible?

  • ansYou cannot generalise that police take bribes for filing charge sheet. Police have to investigate in case offence is made out only then the chargesheet shall be filed.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I passed my ssc in 2010 from Maharashtra board. There is a single letter error…

I need to know what kind of agreement shall I enter with an international luxury…

I had already resigned from my present position and am on 2 month notice period.…
Hello Sir, I am running a primary school (from NSY to Fifth standard) having a…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Atit Jain

  Sector-31
 Experience: 7 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly