×

quesCan I file for maintenance again?

Can a lady file for maintenance again after she got a one time maintenance? She is a neuro patient and has a outstanding bill of approximately 5 lakhs. Can she file a petition again?

  • ansShe can move to the relevant court for necessary reliefs with copies of her medical bills and prescriptions. The court will consider her application. The husband may be directed to pay some additional amount to his ex wife.

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

One of my best male friends got married two year back. after marriage he found…
I Hindu religion. My marriage was done 2014 then my husband family everyday for teasing…

I have do this my father gives mentally and physically torching. To me and my…

I m living with my parents from two years my husband left me there we…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly