×

quesArmy officer creating a problem in residential society

What can i do if one retired army officer is teasing our society members, children,and ladies. I am just 14 years old but you can tell me. And i will tell to my society members sir. We have done police case also but police can't take any action on him. Because he knows so much officers,commissioner and etc. some times he is teasing children also.

  • ansA private complaint under 200 CrPC or under section 156(3).

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

My loaded truck met with an accident near Chandigarh. It collided with a car, and…
Sir,I paid money for merchant navy job placement to marine agency through his agent.for completing…
Hello sir/man I am .last night I accidentally made a call to my brother in…
My brother has been falsely implicated under Section 351. What can we do?

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly