×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to claim share in ancestral property.


Kya without will se mili property per grand children ka rite hota hai ?property father ke grand father ki thi ab grand father n father Don o Nahi hai.ab Sab property grand mother ke pass hai.grand mother aur Bhua Sabhi property sell kar rahe hai..pls guide me.. We are hindu family


Answers (1)

Unko legally right hai k wo property bech skti hai... Qki property unke nam h. Per hindu law k anusar apko right h k ap claim kr skte h... Qki property grand parents ki ki h to wo family property hui r family property me apka right h ap court se apna share le skte h


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Wills / Trusts Lawyers

Advocate Anubhav Almadi
District Court, Gurgaon, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Riddhi Shah
Borivali East, Mumbai
12 years Experience
Advocate Saurabh Dalal
Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh
12 years Experience
Advocate Namrata Jayakar
Churchgate, Mumbai
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Create a Trust

4.8 | 132 ratings
30 Min Intro Call + Start to finish help - Create a Trust through a local experienced advocate
Probate of Will

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Filing for Probate of Will through a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Will

4.4 | 122 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Will review by a local experienced advocate
Will at Home

No Ratings
30 Min Intro Call + Start to finish help - Will drafted at home by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Wills / Trusts Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 351 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Will / Trust issue
Draft a Will

4.8 | 276 ratings
30 Min Intro Call + Start to finish help - A customised Will drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

My grandfather relinquished/bequeathed by way of “registered will” in my name(grandson).One of the son of my grandfather have played fraud…

Read More

Hi advisors, my father expired a few months ago and I want to transfer the right of ownership on my mother's name. What is the procedure to get th…

Read More

My question is regarding my ancestral house. I am the only grandson of my grandfather who inherited this house from his grandfather. Below are the fac…

Read More

I have one younger brother and one older sister. My parents have expired. I stay separately with my family (since 1984) and my sister is married (1978…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue