Making a will to not have any disputes later after death


In Wills / Trusts Law
How much are the charges for making a will and what are the requirements

Answers (2)


346 votes

You must take making of a will with utmost caution and sincerity, drafting of a will is an art, you need a seasoned lawyer to draft a will, good lawyers charges are quite impressive, but there is another way to make a will, go to document writer in nearest SR office, he may also do it for you on peanuts fee, he make a mess of it also, choice is yours, thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

80 votes

Charges for drafting a will can be decided after we discuss the whole case, as who wish to be the testator and what all the assets and properties needs to be transferred and who is going to acquire the same. Please feel free to contact

Thanks

Popular Wills / Trusts Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Wills / Trusts Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."