LawRato

Court Fee On Succession Certificate


04-Nov-2023 (In Succession Certificate Law)
My father had above 1cr in his bank balance in uttar pradesh.The bank told me to get a succession certificate.How much is the court fees and also is there a maximum cap on that court fees.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
915 votes
जैसा कि किसी भी सूट में देय अधिकतम अदालत शुल्क रु। 50000 / - और आपके द्वारा सीधे खरीदी गई कोर्ट फीस के माध्यम से भुगतान किया जा सकता है।
कोर्ट की फीस
सक्सेशन सर्टिफिकेट जारी करने के लिए कोर्ट फीस भी लेता है. यह मृत व्यक्ति की संपत्ति के हिसाब से होती है. सर्टिफिकेट के लिए आवेदन करने वाले व्यक्ति को यह रकम न्यायिक स्टांप पेपर के रूप में चुकानी होती है.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."