What certificate is given by UCO bank while joining

In R.T.I Law
i want to know which certificate had given by uco bank employee at the time of joining

Answers (1)

72 votes
Hi, your query is not clear. Still, I am trying to satisfy your doubt.

If you are joining the UCO Bank as an employee, the formalities must have been written on the joining letter or appointment letter. You have to comply with the terms and conditions of the appointment letter/ joining letter.

And in return the UCO Bank i.e employer should give you the appointment letter where all the terms and conditions , your salary , leaves, and other benefits are mentioned.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular R.T.I Lawyers

Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
15 years Experience
Advocate Vikash Shangari
City Civil Court, Jamshedpur
16 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."