Regarding opening and closing time of court.


Hello, I just wanted to ask that why is it important to shut the court before 4 PM on Mondays and Fridays?

Answers (1)


233 votes

Hello, I have never noticed such thing that it is important to shut the court before 4 PM on Mondays and Fridays. Generally the working hours for court is 10 AM to 5 PM. The court staff has to be prepared for other's day activity which they generally does in the last hour of working.
Regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular R.T.I Lawyers


Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience
Advocate Akshat Mittal
Sector - 4, Panchkula
3 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles