×

quesPartners not paying my remaining money what to do

Dear sir/mam, I am a travel agent new to this field and started my operation in 2015may in this January i had sent 2 groups of 28 -30 ppl to goa and both the customers (organizers of these groups) have my balance to pay and are not giving my money when filed a police complaint police is not supporting sayng its a civil case we cannot help. Please guide me how do i go about.

  • ansThis is civil nature case you have to file a recovery suit against them and then you have recover the same. this is not a criminal case as they are not cheated you or otherwise. if your balance is pending then you have only to file a recovery suit in civil court.

    Advocate Harmesh Kumar

      Karkardooma District Court Complex, Delhi

  • ansIf u have a claim in writing or oral the best remedy is to file civil suit for recovery. It is advisable to file recovery suit. If any fraudulent transaction is there then only criminal complaint is maintainable.

    Advocate Rajesh Rai

      Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

During the year 2013-14 i had worked with my friend on professional relationship for purchasing…

My Father took money from lot of people at large interest for years on business…

My father puts jamin signature (bail) in a transaction. The amount borrower is now going…

one of my friend took loan from me and he said i will pay u…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly