LawRato

Loan emi nopayable from past 6 month received legel notic from axis


In Recovery Law
Hi I lost my job not able to pay loan emi past 6 month.i received legel notic last month What should I do Can bank send recovery agent at my place

Answers (3)


318 votes

Hi. Sorry to hear about your issue. This seems like a financial loss, banking and claiming of rights. We can help u with this by way of legal notice or filing criminal or civil case. We can discuss over a call at time convenient


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato
336 votes

yes bank can send recovery agent at your place and those agents are such that they will not stop coming to your place for the recovery of their money..
pay the amount to the bank whatsoever is balance from your end so as to avoid any legal action against you for the recovery of their loan amounts

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
52 votes

hi

in this case you can reply to the bank with legal contentions that threats for loan recovery are totally illegal
moreover if the agent comes to your premises you can file police complaint for trespass

it is prohibited by law to engage recovery agents


Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles